|

Current local time in Radda in Chianti, Italy

11:09 :41 AM

11:09 :41

Wednesday, 03 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Radda in Chianti Time

Want to convert Radda in Chianti time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Radda in Chianti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Radda in Chianti CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Radda in Chianti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Radda in Chianti Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Radda, Radda in Chianti, ラッダ・イン・キアンティ
Population
708
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 29' N Latitude / 11° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39