|

Current local time in San Piero a Sieve, Italy

5:14 :49 PM

17:14 :49

Saturday, 27 February 2021 (CET)

Convert San Piero a Sieve Time

Want to convert San Piero a Sieve time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Piero a Sieve time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Piero a Sieve CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Piero a Sieve Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Piero a Sieve Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Plebs Sancti Petri de Sieve, San Piero a Sieve, San Pieru a Sievi, San-P'ero-a-S'eve, San-Pera-a-S'eveh, San-Pero-a-S'eve, sheng pi ye luo a xie wei, Сан-Пера-а-Сьевэ, Сан-Пьеро-а-Сьеве, Сан-Пєро-а-Сьєве, Սան Պիեռո ա Սիևե, サン・ピエーロ・ア・シエーヴェ, 圣皮耶罗阿谢韦
Population
2,951
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 57' N Latitude / 11° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39