|

Current local time in Scarperia, Italy

11:32 :23 AM

11:32 :23

Monday, 01 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Scarperia Time

Want to convert Scarperia time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Scarperia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Scarperia CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Scarperia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Scarperia Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Castrum Sancti Barnabae, Scarperia, Skarperia, Skarperija, Skarperyja, si ka er pei li ya, sukaruperia, Скарперия, Скарперыя, Скарперія, Սկարպերիա, スカルペリーア, 斯卡尔佩里亚
Population
5,163
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 59' N Latitude / 11° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39