|

Current local time in Bando, Japan

3:36 :04 PM

15:36 :04

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Bando Time

Want to convert Bando time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bando time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bando JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Bando Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Bando, Bandō, ban dong, 坂東
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 04' N Latitude / 139° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81