|

Current local time in Chichibu, Japan

12:26 :05 AM

00:26 :05

Sunday, August 25, 2019 (JST)

Convert Chichibu Time

Want to convert Chichibu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chichibu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chichibu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chichibu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chichibu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chichibu, Titibu, Titubunomiya
Population
58507
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 59' N Latitude / 139° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81