|

Current local time in Inagi, Japan

6:00 :47 PM

18:00 :47

Saturday, 15 May 2021 (JST)

Convert Inagi Time

Want to convert Inagi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Inagi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Inagi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Inagi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Inagi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
dao cheng, 稲城
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 37' N Latitude / 139° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81