|

Current local time in Kawachi-Nagano, Japan

2:41 :08 AM

02:41 :08

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Kawachi-Nagano Time

Want to convert Kawachi-Nagano time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kawachi-Nagano time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kawachi-Nagano JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kawachi-Nagano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kawachi-Nagano Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kawachi-Nagano, he nei zhang ye, 河内長野
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 26' N Latitude / 135° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81