|

Current local time in Kitami, Japan

11:05 :11 PM

23:05 :11

Thursday, 02 February 2023 (JST)

Convert Kitami Time

Want to convert Kitami time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kitami time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kitami JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kitami Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kitami Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kitami, Kitami-chhi, Kitami-chhī, Kitamis, Kity, Nokkeushi, Nokkeusi, Notsukeushi, Nupukeushi-mura, bei jian, bei jian shi, gitami si, khi ta mi, kytamy, kytamy hwkaydw, Китами, Киты, Кітамі, كيتامي, کیتامی، هوکایدو, คิตะมิ, 北見, 北見市, 기타미 시
Population
113,137
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 48' N Latitude / 143° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81