|

Current local time in Motomachi, Japan

1:57 :03 AM

01:57 :03

Tuesday, 16 April 2024 (JST)

Convert Motomachi Time

Want to convert Motomachi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Motomachi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Motomachi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Motomachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Motomachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Biboro, Biholo, Bihoro, Biporo, Motomachi, motomachi, yuan ting, もとまち, モトマチ, 元町
Population
22,972
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 49' N Latitude / 144° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81