|

Current local time in Abashiri, Japan

12:47 :33 AM

00:47 :33

Tuesday, 16 April 2024 (JST)

Convert Abashiri Time

Want to convert Abashiri time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abashiri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abashiri JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Abashiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Abashiri Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Abashiri, Abasiri, Abasiri-chhi, Abasiri-chhī, Abasiris, Abaŝiri, Abaşiri, Abaširis, Aburatsu, abashyry, abashyry hwkaydw, abasili si, abasiri, wang zou, wang zou shi, xaba chi ri, Абасири, Абасірі, Абашірі, آباشیری، هوکایدو, أباشيري, อะบะชิริ, აბასირი, 網走, 網走市, 아바시리 시
Population
42,498
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 01' N Latitude / 144° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Nearby Cities and Towns