|

Current local time in Shibetsu, Japan

1:42 :41 AM

01:42 :41

Tuesday, 16 April 2024 (JST)

Convert Shibetsu Time

Want to convert Shibetsu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shibetsu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shibetsu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shibetsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shibetsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sibecu, Sibetsu, Sibetu, Sipetu, biao jin, Сибецу, 標津
Population
21,744
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 39' N Latitude / 145° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81