|

Current local time in Matsusaka, Japan

6:31 :06 PM

18:31 :06

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (JST)

Convert Matsusaka Time

Want to convert Matsusaka time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Matsusaka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Matsusaka JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Matsusaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsusaka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
song ban, song ban shi, 松坂市, 松阪
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 34' N Latitude / 136° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81