|

Current local time in Minamiise, Japan

10:48 :56 PM

22:48 :56

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (JST)

Convert Minamiise Time

Want to convert Minamiise time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minamiise time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minamiise JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Minamiise Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Minamiise Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
nan yi shi ding, 南伊勢町
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 20' N Latitude / 136° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81