|

Current local time in Minamiuonuma, Japan

5:35 :26 AM

05:35 :26

Monday, 23 May 2022 (JST)

Convert Minamiuonuma Time

Want to convert Minamiuonuma time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minamiuonuma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minamiuonuma JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Minamiuonuma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Minamiuonuma Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Minamiuonuma, nan yu zhao, 南魚沼
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 04' N Latitude / 138° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81