|

Current local time in Shimo-tsuma, Japan

6:34 :08 PM

18:34 :08

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Shimo-tsuma Time

Want to convert Shimo-tsuma time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shimo-tsuma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shimo-tsuma JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shimo-tsuma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shimo-tsuma Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shimo-tsuma, xia qi, 下妻
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 10' N Latitude / 139° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81