|

Current local time in Soma, Japan

3:43 :46 AM

03:43 :46

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Soma Time

Want to convert Soma time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Soma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Soma JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Soma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Soma Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Soma, Sōma, xiang ma, 相馬
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 47' N Latitude / 140° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81