|

Current local time in Ajlun, Jordan

8:45 :55 AM

08:45 :55

Friday, December 6, 2019 (EET)

Convert Ajlun Time

Want to convert Ajlun time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ajlun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ajlun EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ajlun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ajlun Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Adjlun, Adzhlun, Ajloun, `Ajlun, Аджлун, ‘Ajlūn
Population
125557
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 20' N Latitude / 35° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962