|

Current local time in Ash Shunah ash Shamaliyah, Jordan

9:48 :43 PM

21:48 :43

Monday, 26 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Ash Shunah ash Shamaliyah Time

Want to convert Ash Shunah ash Shamaliyah time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ash Shunah ash Shamaliyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ash Shunah ash Shamaliyah EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ash Shunah ash Shamaliyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ash Shunah ash Shamaliyah Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Ash Shunah, Ash Shunah ash Shamaliyah, Ash Shūnah, Ash Shūnah ash Shamālīyah, Khirbat Shuna, Khirbat Shūna, Khirbat ash Shunah, Khirbat ash Shūnah, Khirbat esh Shuma, Khirbat esh Shuna, Khirbat esh Shūma, Shuna, Shuna Shamaliya, Shuna esh Shamaliya, Shūna, alshwnt alshmalyt, الشونة الشمالية
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 37' N Latitude / 35° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962