|

Current local time in Busayra, Jordan

6:32 :50 AM

06:32 :50

Friday, May 24, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Busayra Time

Want to convert Busayra time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Busayra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Busayra EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Busayra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Busayra Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Al Busayrah, Al Buşayrah, Busayra, Busayrah, Buseira, Buşayrah, Buşayrā, El Buseira, El Busera, bsyra, بصيرا
Population
7154
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' N Latitude / 35° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962