|

Current local time in Saham al Kaffarat, Jordan

1:05 :11 PM

13:05 :11

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Saham al Kaffarat Time

Want to convert Saham al Kaffarat time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saham al Kaffarat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saham al Kaffarat EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saham al Kaffarat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saham al Kaffarat Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Saham, Saham al Kaffarat, Sahm, Sahm al Kaffarat, Saḩam, Saḩam al Kaffārāt, Saḩm, Saḩm al Kaffārāt, shm, shm alkfarat, سحم, سحم الكفارات
Population
6,203
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 41' N Latitude / 35° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962