|

Current local time in Bayzhansay, Kazakhstan

10:39 :12 PM

22:39 :12

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (+06)

Convert Bayzhansay Time

Want to convert Bayzhansay time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bayzhansay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bayzhansay +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bayzhansay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bayzhansay Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Baidzhansai, Bajzhansaj, Baydzhansay, Bayzhansay, Байжансай
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 10' N Latitude / 69° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7