|

Current local time in Qashyr, Kazakhstan

5:15 :13 PM

17:15 :13

Thursday, 18 July 2024 (+05)

Convert Qashyr Time

Want to convert Qashyr time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qashyr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qashyr +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qashyr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qashyr Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kachirski, Kachirskiy, Kachiry, Kachīry, Kashir, Qashyr, Качиры, Қашыр
Population
8,931
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 03' N Latitude / 76° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns