|

Current local time in Chepareria, Kenya

12:40 :18 AM

00:40 :18

Tuesday, June 18, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Chepareria Time

Want to convert Chepareria time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chepareria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chepareria EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chepareria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Chepareria Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Cheberia, Chepareria
Population
1073
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 18' N Latitude / 35° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254