|

Current local time in Kapsowar, Kenya

10:14 :06 AM

10:14 :06

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Kapsowar Time

Want to convert Kapsowar time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kapsowar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kapsowar EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kapsowar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kapsowar Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Kapsowar, Marakwet
Population
9152
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 58' N Latitude / 35° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254