|

Current local time in Daroot-Korgon, Kyrgyzstan

8:51 :02 PM

20:51 :02

Monday, 25 January 2021 (+06)

Convert Daroot-Korgon Time

Want to convert Daroot-Korgon time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daroot-Korgon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daroot-Korgon +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daroot-Korgon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Daroot-Korgon Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Daraut-Korgan, Daraut-Korgon, Daraut-Kurgan, Daroot-Korgan, Daroot-Korgon, Дароот-Коргон
Population
4,700
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 33' N Latitude / 72° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996