|

Current local time in Kanysh-Kyya, Kyrgyzstan

4:10 :08 PM

16:10 :08

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (KT)

Convert Kanysh-Kyya Time

Want to convert Kanysh-Kyya time to different time zone? Our KT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kanysh-Kyya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kanysh-Kyya KT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kanysh-Kyya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kanysh-Kyya Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kanysh-Kiya, Kanysh-Kyja, Kanysh-Kyya, Каныш-Кыя
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 45' N Latitude / 71° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996