|

Current local time in Kara-Kulja, Kyrgyzstan

4:54 :15 AM

04:54 :15

Friday, 02 October 2020 (+06)

Convert Kara-Kulja Time

Want to convert Kara-Kulja time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kara-Kulja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kara-Kulja +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kara-Kulja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kara-Kulja Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kara-Kul'dzha, Kara-Kulja, Kara-Kul’dzha, Кара-Кульджа
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 37' N Latitude / 73° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996