|

Current local time in Kraslava, Latvia

12:20 :59 PM

12:20 :59

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (EET)

Convert Kraslava Time

Want to convert Kraslava time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kraslava time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kraslava EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kraslava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kraslava Facts

Country
Latvia
Alternative Names
KRASLAVA, Kraaslava, Kraslava, Kreslavka, Kreslawka, Krāslava, КРАСЛАВА
Population
11088
Currency
Lat (LVL)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 53' N Latitude / 27° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+371