|

Current local time in Nako, Lesotho

2:14 :12 AM

02:14 :12

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (SAST)

Convert Nako Time

Want to convert Nako time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nako time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nako SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nako Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Nako Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
Makhalaneng, Nako, Naku
Population
13,146
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 37' S Latitude / 27° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266