|

Current local time in Baltoji Voke, Lithuania

7:59 :00 PM

19:59 :00

Monday, 18 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Baltoji Voke Time

Want to convert Baltoji Voke time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baltoji Voke time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baltoji Voke EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baltoji Voke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baltoji Voke Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Baltoji Voke, Baltoji Vokė, Belaya Vaka, Waka Biala, Waka Biała, Балтойи Воке
Population
1,071
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 36' N Latitude / 25° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370