|

Current local time in Jieznas, Lithuania

7:39 :50 AM

07:39 :50

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Jieznas Time

Want to convert Jieznas time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jieznas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jieznas EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jieznas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jieznas Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
EZNAS, Iyeznas, Jeznas, Jezno, Jieznas, Yeznas, ЕЗНАС
Population
1390
Currency
Litas (LTL)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 36' N Latitude / 24° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370