|

Current local time in Priekule, Lithuania

3:59 :19 AM

03:59 :19

Tuesday, 20 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Priekule Time

Want to convert Priekule time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Priekule time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Priekule EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Priekule Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Priekule Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Prekule, Priekule, Priekulė, Prikole, Priyekule, Proekuls, Prokuls, Pryekule, Prökuls, Prīkolė, brykwlh, prykwlh, pu lie ku lai, Прекуле, Прыекуле, بريكوله, پریکوله, 普列庫萊
Population
1,710
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 33' N Latitude / 21° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370