|

Current local time in Soleuvre, Luxembourg

2:56 :24 AM

02:56 :24

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (CET)

Convert Soleuvre Time

Want to convert Soleuvre time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Soleuvre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Soleuvre CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Soleuvre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Soleuvre Facts

Country
Luxembourg
Alternative Names
Soleuvre, Zolver, Zolwer
Population
4988
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 31' N Latitude / 5° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+352