|

Current local time in Ifatsy, Madagascar

4:54 :19 PM

16:54 :19

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Ifatsy Time

Want to convert Ifatsy time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ifatsy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ifatsy EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ifatsy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ifatsy Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Efasy, Efatsy, Ifatsy, Lfatsy
Population
15000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 23' S Latitude / 47° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261