|

Current local time in Mahavelona, Madagascar

1:24 :41 AM

01:24 :41

Monday, September 16, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Mahavelona Time

Want to convert Mahavelona time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mahavelona time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mahavelona EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mahavelona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mahavelona Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Foulpointe, Fulpuant, Фулпуант
Population
7987
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 41' S Latitude / 49° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261