|

Current local time in Magdalena Cuayucatepec, Mexico

11:40 :03 AM

11:40 :03

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Magdalena Cuayucatepec Time

Want to convert Magdalena Cuayucatepec time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Magdalena Cuayucatepec time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Magdalena Cuayucatepec CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Magdalena Cuayucatepec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Magdalena Cuayucatepec Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cuayacatepec, Cuayucatepec, Magdalena Cuayucatepec
Population
9,227
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 32' N Latitude / 97° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52