|

Current local time in Progreso de Juarez, Mexico

7:50 :05 AM

07:50 :05

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Progreso de Juarez Time

Want to convert Progreso de Juarez time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Progreso de Juarez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Progreso de Juarez CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Progreso de Juarez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Progreso de Juarez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Progreso de Juarez, Progreso de Juárez
Population
2004
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 57' N Latitude / 97° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52