|

Current local time in Santa Maria la Alta, Mexico

9:46 :38 PM

21:46 :38

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Santa Maria la Alta Time

Want to convert Santa Maria la Alta time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Maria la Alta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Maria la Alta CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Santa Maria la Alta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Maria la Alta Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Santa Maria, Santa Maria la Alta, Santa María, Santa María la Alta
Population
6,626
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 35' N Latitude / 97° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52