|

Current local time in Teloxtoc, Mexico

1:53 :59 PM

13:53 :59

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (CDT)

Convert Teloxtoc Time

Want to convert Teloxtoc time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Teloxtoc time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Teloxtoc CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Teloxtoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Teloxtoc Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Santa Ana, Santa Ana Teloxtoc, Teloxtoc
Population
1,307
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 22' N Latitude / 97° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52