|

Current local time in Tepanco, Mexico

12:05 :43 PM

12:05 :43

Friday, 27 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Tepanco Time

Want to convert Tepanco time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tepanco time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tepanco CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tepanco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tepanco Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tepanco, Tepanco de Lopez, Tepanco de López
Population
2,747
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 33' N Latitude / 97° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52