|

Current local time in Anenii Noi, Moldova

10:48 :07 PM

22:48 :07

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Anenii Noi Time

Want to convert Anenii Noi time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anenii Noi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anenii Noi EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Anenii Noi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Anenii Noi Facts

Country
Moldova
Alternative Names
Aneni Nouy, Anenii Noi, Anenii Noui, Novo-Aneny, Novye Aneny, Novyye Aneny, Новые Анены
Population
8250
Currency
Leu (MDL)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 29° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+373