|

Current local time in Criuleni, Moldova

6:47 :12 PM

18:47 :12

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (EET)

Convert Criuleni Time

Want to convert Criuleni time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Criuleni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Criuleni EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Criuleni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Criuleni Facts

Country
Moldova
Alternative Names
Criuleni, Kriulen', Kriuleni, Kriulen’, Kriuljany, Kriulyany, Krivleny, Kryulyany, Криуляны
Population
6932
Currency
Leu (MDL)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 12' N Latitude / 29° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+373