|

Current local time in Hryhoriopol, Moldova

10:17 :30 PM

22:17 :30

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (EET)

Convert Hryhoriopol Time

Want to convert Hryhoriopol time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hryhoriopol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hryhoriopol EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hryhoriopol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hryhoriopol Facts

Country
Moldova
Alternative Names
Grigoriopol, Grigoriopol', Grigoriopolis, Grigoriopol’, Grigoriupol, Grygaryjopal', ge li ge li ao bo er, geuligoliopol, Григориополь, Григоріополь, Грыгарыёпаль, Գրիգորիուպոլ, 格里戈里奧波爾, 그리고리오폴
Population
9,456
Currency
Leu (MDL)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 09' N Latitude / 29° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+373