|

Current local time in Vadul lui Voda, Moldova

9:35 :07 PM

21:35 :07

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Vadul lui Voda Time

Want to convert Vadul lui Voda time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vadul lui Voda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vadul lui Voda EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vadul lui Voda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vadul lui Voda Facts

Country
Moldova
Alternative Names
Vadu-luy-Vode, Vadul lui Voda, Vadul lui Vodă, Vadul-luy-Vode, Vaduluy-Vody, Vady-Lui Voda, Vady-Luy-Voda
Population
5300
Currency
Leu (MDL)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 05' N Latitude / 29° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+373