|

Current local time in Durham, NC, USA

11:01 :00 AM

11:01 :00

Friday, 14 June 2024 (EDT)

Convert Durham Time

Want to convert Durham time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Durham time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Durham EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Durham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Durham Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Daram, Darehm, Darem, Daremas, Duram, Durham, Durhamsville, RDU, daramu, de han, deoleom, dwrham, dyurema, Дарам, Дарем, Дарэм, Дърам, דרהאם, دورهام, ڈرہم، شمالی کیرولائنا, ड्युरॅम, เดอแรม, ダーラム, 德罕, 더럼
Population
257,636
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 59' N Latitude / 78° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1