|

Current local time in Bhaktapur, Nepal

10:51 :38 AM

10:51 :38

Monday, March 30, 2020 (+0545)

Convert Bhaktapur Time

Want to convert Bhaktapur time to different time zone? Our +0545 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bhaktapur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bhaktapur +0545 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bhaktapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during , currently in use.

Bhaktapur Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Badagaon, Bhadgaon, Bhaktapur, Bhatgaon, Bhatgoan, Bhādgaon
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' N Latitude / 85° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977