|

Current local time in s Heerenberg, Netherlands

11:51 :25 PM

23:51 :25

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (CET)

Convert s Heerenberg Time

Want to convert s Heerenberg time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare s Heerenberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert s Heerenberg CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

s Heerenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

s Heerenberg Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
s-Kherenberg, с-Херенберг
Population
8000
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 52' N Latitude / 6° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31