|

Current local time in Ngaruawahia, New Zealand

2:51 :11 AM

02:51 :11

Friday, 28 January 2022 (NZDT)

Convert Ngaruawahia Time

Want to convert Ngaruawahia time to different time zone? Our NZDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ngaruawahia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ngaruawahia NZDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ngaruawahia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ngaruawahia Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Ngaruawahia, Ngāruawāhia
Population
5,106
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 40' S Latitude / 175° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64