|

Current local time in Te Kauwhata, New Zealand

7:40 :14 PM

19:40 :14

Monday, 29 November 2021 (NZDT)

Convert Te Kauwhata Time

Want to convert Te Kauwhata time to different time zone? Our NZDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Te Kauwhata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Te Kauwhata NZDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Te Kauwhata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Te Kauwhata Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Kauwhata, Te Kaiwhata, Te Kauwhata Town District
Population
1,174
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' S Latitude / 175° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64