|

Current local time in Thames, New Zealand

9:43 :18 PM

21:43 :18

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (NZDT)

Convert Thames Time

Want to convert Thames time to different time zone? Our NZDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thames time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thames NZDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Thames Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Thames Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
TMZ, Tems, Thames pa New Zealand, Thames på New Zealand, tai wu shi, Темс, 泰晤士
Population
7,136
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 08' S Latitude / 175° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64